$700,000
SOLD APR 14, 2026
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,351 Sq Ft
1,916 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 14, 2026

$298 Per Sq Ft

82 on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Storage
  • Formal Dining Room
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 4-minute walk to Angelo Campanaro Playground

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this solid brick corner-lot 2 family home in the heart of Baychester. Property will be delivered vacant at closing, offering a great opportunity for both homeowners and investors. The layout features a 2-bedroom unit over a 1-bedroom unit - both in need of TLC and ready for your personal touch. The finished walkout basement has been partially updated and includes a studio-style setup with a kitchenette, full bathroom, and laundry room. Additional features include driveway parking and a private backyard, perfect for outdoor gatherings and family BBQs. Conveniently located near Bay Plaza Mall, with easy access to the 2, 5, and 6 subway lines, the Bx26 and BxM10 buses, and major highways including the Hutchinson River Parkway and I-95. This is a great investment property priced to sell so come see it before it’s gone!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Lajara

eXp Realty Brokerage Phone: 888-276-0630 License #40LA1150781 Listed on: 10/15/2025

eXp Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Imam Hasan

Exit Realty DKC License #10401351857

Exit Realty DKC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,300

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 1,916 Sq Ft Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Ps 68 Elementary School
  • Bronx Green Middle School
  • Harry S Truman High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

  • 2 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04792-0030

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,300

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

1,916 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property SubType: Duplex
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Attribution Contact: 888-276-0630
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 700000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Sold
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 15909068.1818
  • CurrentPrice_By_BuildingAreaTotal: 297.74564
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining, In-Law Floorplan, Storage, Washer/Dryer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Trash Collection Public
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Middle School: Bronx Green Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.044
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1916
  • Parcel Number: 04792-0030
  • Property Attached: Yes

Multi Family

  • Units Total: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6300
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Ps 68
  • High School: Harry S Truman High School
  • Middle School District: Bronx 11

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2014
Sold by
Mclean Lucille and Mclean Sonia E
Bought by
Mclean Lucille and Mclean Sonia E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2010
Sold by
Mclean Lucille and Mclean Sonia E
Bought by
Mclean Lucille and Mclean Sonia E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2004
Sold by
Freijo Nakia S and Haywood Mattie
Bought by
Mclean Lucille and Mclean Sonia E

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 2002
Sold by
Haywood Mattie Heir
Bought by
Haywood Mattie and Freijo Nakia S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Haywood Mattie
Bought by
Freijo Nakia and Haywood Mattie

Deed -- --
Deed $300,000 --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $285,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Sold $700,000 0.0% $298 / Sq Ft
01/05/2026 01/05/26 Pending -- -- --
10/15/2025 10/15/25 For Sale $699,999 -- $298 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,678 $35,243 $5,121 $30,122
2025 $6,300 $33,248 $5,514 $27,734
2024 $6,300 $31,367 $4,915 $26,452
2023 $6,010 $29,592 $4,884 $24,708
2022 $5,907 $43,320 $8,160 $35,160
2021 $6,181 $38,460 $8,160 $30,300
2020 $5,865 $37,320 $8,160 $29,160
2019 $5,468 $30,060 $8,160 $21,900
2014 $3,064 $23,280 $9,060 $14,220
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 924051

OneKey® MLS

APN: 04792-0030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.