2801 Harmony St Amarillo, TX 79106
Olsen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,000 - $480,919
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,275
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2801 Harmony St, Amarillo, TX 79106 and is currently estimated at $455,230, approximately $139 per square foot. 2801 Harmony St is a home located in Potter County with nearby schools including Olsen Park Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2013
Sold by
Attebury W A and Attebury Julie K
Bought by
Wilson Velrick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Velrick | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,095 | $504,594 | $35,750 | $468,844 |
| 2024 | $9,095 | $479,955 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,440 | $478,266 | $35,750 | $442,516 |
| 2022 | $9,404 | $456,717 | $35,750 | $420,967 |
| 2021 | $8,944 | $360,597 | $35,750 | $324,847 |
| 2020 | $8,387 | $336,004 | $35,750 | $300,254 |
| 2019 | $8,430 | $336,004 | $35,750 | $300,254 |
| 2018 | $7,695 | $315,475 | $35,750 | $279,725 |
| 2017 | $7,625 | $315,031 | $35,750 | $279,281 |
| 2016 | $7,469 | $308,620 | $35,750 | $272,870 |
| 2015 | $655,146 | $308,620 | $35,750 | $272,870 |
| 2014 | $6,948 | $298,959 | $35,750 | $263,209 |
Source: Public Records
Map