2801 Hemlock Place Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $467,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,784
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2801 Hemlock Place, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920 and is currently estimated at $447,006, approximately $250 per square foot. 2801 Hemlock Place is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Liberty Corner Elementary School, William Annin Middle School, and Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1993
Sold by
Stiles David
Bought by
Lawlor Celia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawlor Celia | $142,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lawlor Celia | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,531 | $390,200 | $140,000 | $250,200 |
| 2024 | $6,531 | $367,100 | $140,000 | $227,100 |
| 2023 | $6,260 | $331,900 | $140,000 | $191,900 |
| 2022 | $6,304 | $313,500 | $140,000 | $173,500 |
| 2021 | $5,772 | $297,400 | $140,000 | $157,400 |
| 2020 | $6,154 | $293,900 | $140,000 | $153,900 |
| 2019 | $5,956 | $292,800 | $140,000 | $152,800 |
| 2018 | $5,628 | $280,700 | $140,000 | $140,700 |
| 2017 | $5,615 | $282,300 | $140,000 | $142,300 |
| 2016 | $5,572 | $285,600 | $140,000 | $145,600 |
| 2015 | $5,300 | $276,600 | $135,000 | $141,600 |
| 2014 | $5,220 | $269,900 | $135,000 | $134,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map