2801 Hoffner Ave Belle Isle, FL 32812
Lake Conway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $930,000 - $1,282,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,488
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2801 Hoffner Ave, Belle Isle, FL 32812 and is currently estimated at $1,112,853, approximately $319 per square foot. 2801 Hoffner Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Shenandoah Elementary School, Conway Middle School, and Oak Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2018
Sold by
Kennedy George R and Kennedy Debra Brown
Bought by
Kennedy George R and Kennedy Debra Brown
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2007
Sold by
Kennedy George R
Bought by
Kennedy George R and Kennedy Debra Estelle
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy George R | -- | Attorney | |
| Kennedy George R | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,837 | $509,883 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $7,837 | $509,883 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,217 | $480,899 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,217 | $453,734 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,932 | $440,518 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,815 | $427,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,486 | $421,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,682 | $412,299 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,620 | $404,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,500 | $632,910 | $290,000 | $342,910 |
| 2016 | $6,488 | $625,683 | $290,000 | $335,683 |
| 2015 | $6,591 | $615,803 | $290,000 | $325,803 |
| 2014 | $6,580 | $517,680 | $290,000 | $227,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map