Seller's Agent in 2025
Hillary Knapp
Howard Hanna Real Estate Services
(517) 474-3352
10 in this area
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $260,959
Discover this beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering 1,725 square feet of comfortable living space. The main floor features a spacious primary suite with double closets and a full bath. Upstairs, additional bedrooms provide plenty of space for family, guests, or a home office. A bright 3-season room extends your living space, ideal for playtime, morning coffee, or relaxed family evenings. Nestled next to the prestigious Country Club of Jackson, this home blends convenience, charm, and lifestyle in one exceptional location.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Howard Hanna Real Estate Services License #6501385202 Listed on: 07/16/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Babcock Gerald G | $118,000 | At | |
| Oechsle Ronald | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Babcock Gerald G | $80,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | Sold | $231,900 | -1.3% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | For Sale | $234,900 | +99.1% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/21/2014 08/21/14 | Sold | $118,000 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/17/2014 07/17/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,843 | $126,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $19 | $119,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,790 | $97,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,612 | $83,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,572 | $80,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,543 | $75,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,518 | $69,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,432 | $70,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,937 | $69,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,328 | $66,500 | $66,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,779 | $64,300 | $64,300 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,779 | $61,600 | $61,600 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $61,600 | $61,600 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Hillary Knapp
Howard Hanna Real Estate Services
(517) 474-3352
10 in this area
46 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Marcia Shaughnessy
Howard Hanna Real Estate Services
(517) 812-3834
18 in this area
56 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Susie Mohlman
Sproat Realty Professionals-J
(517) 206-3332
43 in this area
361 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Kenneth Bostedor
Century 21 Affiliated - Jackson
Source: MichRIC
MLS Number: 25035111
APN: 600-13-20-428-003-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.