2801 Ingleside Dr High Point, NC 27265
Oak View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2801 Ingleside Dr, High Point, NC 27265 and is currently estimated at $235,762, approximately $176 per square foot. 2801 Ingleside Dr is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Shadybrook Elementary School, Ferndale Middle School, and High Point Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1994
Bought by
Hayduk Marsha B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayduk Marsha B | $89,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,139 | $155,200 | $32,000 | $123,200 |
| 2024 | $2,139 | $155,200 | $32,000 | $123,200 |
| 2023 | $2,139 | $155,200 | $32,000 | $123,200 |
| 2022 | $2,092 | $155,200 | $32,000 | $123,200 |
| 2021 | $1,684 | $122,200 | $18,000 | $104,200 |
| 2020 | $1,684 | $122,200 | $18,000 | $104,200 |
| 2019 | $1,684 | $122,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,676 | $122,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,684 | $122,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,641 | $117,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,650 | $117,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,678 | $117,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map