2801 Jasper St SE Washington, DC 20020
Garfield Heights Neighborhood
3
Beds
--
Bath
920
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
2801 Jasper St. SE Washington, DC 20020 is a residential apartment community located in the Garfield Heights neighborhood of Washington, DC 20020. The property offers 3-bedroom homes, in a low-rise building with classic architectural character. Residents benefit from easy access to dining, shopping, and public transit. The community provides comfortable living spaces with essential amenities and a convenient location in Southeast DC.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Off Market | $2,100 | -- | -- |
| 12/22/2025 12/22/25 | Price Changed | $2,100 | -23.6% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | Price Changed | $2,750 | +31.0% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | For Rent | $2,100 | -- | -- |
Map