2801 Kipling Dr Springfield, IL 62711
Cobblestone Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,620 - $413,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2801 Kipling Dr, Springfield, IL 62711 and is currently estimated at $389,405. 2801 Kipling Dr is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Lindsay School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2017
Sold by
Shultz Katherine L
Bought by
Shultz Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shultz Revocable Trust | -- | Creative Planning Legal Pa | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $40,500 | -- | |
| -- | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,060 | $111,948 | $21,282 | $90,666 |
| 2023 | $6,378 | $102,254 | $19,439 | $82,815 |
| 2022 | $6,464 | $96,997 | $18,440 | $78,557 |
| 2021 | $6,494 | $93,366 | $17,750 | $75,616 |
| 2020 | $6,355 | $93,507 | $17,777 | $75,730 |
| 2019 | $6,260 | $93,181 | $17,715 | $75,466 |
| 2018 | $6,190 | $85,963 | $17,629 | $68,334 |
| 2017 | $6,463 | $84,236 | $17,402 | $66,834 |
| 2016 | $6,329 | $83,007 | $17,148 | $65,859 |
| 2015 | $6,262 | $82,015 | $16,943 | $65,072 |
| 2014 | $6,165 | $81,486 | $16,834 | $64,652 |
| 2013 | $6,028 | $81,486 | $16,834 | $64,652 |
Source: Public Records
Map