2801 Knoll Dr Amarillo, TX 79118
City View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,691 - $387,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,191
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2801 Knoll Dr, Amarillo, TX 79118 and is currently estimated at $374,673, approximately $171 per square foot. 2801 Knoll Dr is a home with nearby schools including City View Elementary School, Pinnacle Intermediate School, and West Plains Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
Sold by
B & M Amarillo Homes Lp
Bought by
B & M Equities Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,128
Outstanding Balance
$254,128
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,545
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2020
Sold by
Rockrose Development Llc
Bought by
B & M Amarillo Homes Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| B & M Equities Llc | -- | Tllt (Texas Legacy Land Title) | |
| B & M Amarillo Homes Lp | -- | Texas Legacy Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | B & M Equities Llc | $254,128 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,888 | $373,593 | $43,451 | $330,142 |
| 2024 | $6,888 | $356,002 | $43,451 | $312,551 |
| 2023 | $6,929 | $355,706 | $21,519 | $334,187 |
| 2022 | $2,729 | $124,516 | $21,519 | $102,997 |
| 2021 | $507 | $21,519 | $21,519 | $0 |
| 2020 | $171 | $7,441 | $7,441 | $0 |
| 2019 | $170 | $7,441 | $7,441 | $0 |
| 2018 | $72 | $3,189 | $3,189 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map