2801 Lancaster Ln Pasadena, TX 77506
Red Bluff Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,000 - $189,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
998
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2801 Lancaster Ln, Pasadena, TX 77506 and is currently estimated at $175,507, approximately $175 per square foot. 2801 Lancaster Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including McMasters Elementary School, Keller Middle School, and San Jacinto Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Sold by
James David E and James Maxie L
Bought by
Vilano Edwardo and Vilano Laurie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,892
Outstanding Balance
$41,810
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$133,697
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1994
Sold by
Tapp Richard H and Tapp Michaelanne
Bought by
James David E and James Maxie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1994
Sold by
Tapp Richard H and Tapp Michaelanne
Bought by
James David E and James Maxie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vilano Edwardo | -- | Chicago Title Pasadena | |
| James David E | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| James David E | -- | Texas American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vilano Edwardo | $73,892 | |
| Previous Owner | James David E | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,040 | $147,962 | $59,201 | $88,761 |
| 2024 | $2,040 | $156,527 | $59,201 | $97,326 |
| 2023 | $2,040 | $153,734 | $49,854 | $103,880 |
| 2022 | $3,182 | $140,127 | $49,854 | $90,273 |
| 2021 | $3,039 | $114,621 | $42,064 | $72,557 |
| 2020 | $2,922 | $116,410 | $42,064 | $74,346 |
| 2019 | $2,817 | $108,464 | $35,209 | $73,255 |
| 2018 | $1,057 | $88,019 | $21,811 | $66,208 |
| 2017 | $2,371 | $86,425 | $20,565 | $65,860 |
| 2016 | $2,223 | $81,040 | $20,565 | $60,475 |
| 2015 | $1,645 | $76,230 | $16,826 | $59,404 |
| 2014 | $1,645 | $59,864 | $16,826 | $43,038 |
Source: Public Records
Map