2801 N 39th Terrace Saint Joseph, MO 64506
Ashland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,683 - $393,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,619
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2801 N 39th Terrace, Saint Joseph, MO 64506 and is currently estimated at $352,421, approximately $217 per square foot. 2801 N 39th Terrace is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Bode Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2013
Sold by
Miller Gerald L
Bought by
Williams Lonnie R and Williams Patricia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,731
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$241,690
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2010
Sold by
Butcher Carl R
Bought by
Miller Gerald L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Lonnie R | -- | First American Title | |
| Miller Gerald L | -- | Preferred Title Of St Joseph |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Lonnie R | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Gerald L | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,705 | $39,540 | $5,890 | $33,650 |
| 2024 | $2,663 | $37,200 | $5,890 | $31,310 |
| 2023 | $2,663 | $37,200 | $5,890 | $31,310 |
| 2022 | $2,458 | $37,200 | $5,890 | $31,310 |
| 2021 | $2,469 | $37,200 | $5,890 | $31,310 |
| 2020 | $2,453 | $37,200 | $5,890 | $31,310 |
| 2019 | $2,370 | $37,200 | $5,890 | $31,310 |
| 2018 | $2,140 | $37,200 | $5,890 | $31,310 |
| 2017 | $2,120 | $37,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $0 | $37,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,324 | $37,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map