NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $95,000 - $110,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,105 Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 24, 2014

Last sale price $47,500 $43 Per Sq Ft

Est. 120% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $620 / mo

107 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2014

2br/1ba built in 1996 on 3 large lots with additional 3 lots also available. Storm shelter on property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kevin King

Weichert, REALTORS® - The Griffin Company License #EB00055125 Listed on: 11/06/2013

Weichert, REALTORS® - The Griffin Company

Last Buyer's Agent

Mont Sagely

Sagely & Edwards Realtors License #PB00046463

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $600

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Interior Spaces

  • 1,105 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Community Details

  • Bonneville #2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 13-15 / 21
  • Assessor Parcel Number 10639-0014-00021-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$600

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Corner Lot
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Security System
  • Co List Office Mls Id: F3543
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: None
  • Subdivision Name: Bonneville #2
  • Directions: From Rogers Ave, turn north on No. Greenwood to No. S St. Turn right (north) on No. 6th St., left on No. 31st, left on Neis. Home on right. Corner of Neis & No. 28th St.
  • Reso Structure Type: House
  • ResoWindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl, Blinds, Drapes
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Some Gas Appliances, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Construction Type: Masonite
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Northside
  • Middle Or Junior School: Kimmons

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 10639-0014-00021-00

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 600.0
  • Tax Block: 21
  • Tax Lot: 13-15

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Trusty

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2022
Sold by
Gregory Tani Jean
Bought by
Cervantes Alejandra
Current Estimated Value
$104,329

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 6, 2013
Closed on
Mar 24, 2014
Sold by
Carney Keith A and Carney Tara
Bought by
Gregory Tani J
Seller's Agent
Kevin King
Weichert, REALTORS® - The Griffin Company
Buyer's Agent
Mont Sagely
Sagely & Edwards Realtors
List Price
$59,900
Sold Price
$47,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,400
-20.7%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.68%
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2000
Bought by
Riddle Flaude C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 1981
Bought by
Riddle Flaude C and Riddle Don E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 1976
Bought by
Riddle Flaude C and Riddle Don E

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cervantes Alejandra $66,000 Western Arkansas Title Service
Gregory Tani J $60,000 Western Arkansas Title Svcs
Riddle Flaude C -- --
Riddle Flaude C -- --
Riddle Flaude C -- --
Riddle Flaude C $3,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Gregory Tani J $30,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/24/2014 03/24/14 Sold $47,500 -20.7% $43 / Sq Ft
02/22/2014 02/22/14 Pending -- -- --
11/06/2013 11/06/13 For Sale $59,900 -- $54 / Sq Ft
Source: Western River Valley Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $760 $19,215 $3,200 $16,015
2024 $625 $11,900 $2,400 $9,500
2023 $691 $11,900 $2,400 $9,500
2022 $316 $11,900 $2,400 $9,500
2021 $316 $11,900 $2,400 $9,500
2020 $316 $11,900 $2,400 $9,500
2019 $288 $11,420 $2,400 $9,020
2018 $313 $11,420 $2,400 $9,020
2017 $250 $11,420 $2,400 $9,020
2016 $600 $11,420 $2,400 $9,020
2015 $600 $11,420 $2,400 $9,020
2014 $56 $7,730 $2,400 $5,330
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Western River Valley Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 693897

APN: 10639-0014-00021-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.