2801 Oakview Rd Fort Smith, AR 72908
Fianna Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,805 - $212,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,486
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2801 Oakview Rd, Fort Smith, AR 72908 and is currently estimated at $196,951, approximately $132 per square foot. 2801 Oakview Rd is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Elmer H. Cook Elementary School, Ramsey Junior High School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1994
Bought by
Polk Trena J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1977
Bought by
Colelli Anthony N and Colelli Juanita M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1976
Bought by
Hartness Jim and Hartness Terry E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polk Trena J | -- | -- | |
| Colelli Anthony N | $37,000 | -- | |
| Hartness Jim | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,339 | $34,991 | $6,500 | $28,491 |
| 2024 | $1,211 | $23,070 | $5,000 | $18,070 |
| 2023 | $914 | $23,070 | $5,000 | $18,070 |
| 2022 | $964 | $23,070 | $5,000 | $18,070 |
| 2021 | $964 | $23,070 | $5,000 | $18,070 |
| 2020 | $964 | $23,070 | $5,000 | $18,070 |
| 2019 | $1,035 | $24,280 | $5,000 | $19,280 |
| 2018 | $1,060 | $24,280 | $5,000 | $19,280 |
| 2017 | $925 | $24,280 | $5,000 | $19,280 |
| 2016 | $1,194 | $24,280 | $5,000 | $19,280 |
| 2015 | $1,194 | $24,280 | $5,000 | $19,280 |
| 2014 | $788 | $21,665 | $3,800 | $17,865 |
Source: Public Records
Map