2801 Old Altman Rd Conway, SC 29526
Estimated Value: $156,619 - $279,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
940
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2801 Old Altman Rd, Conway, SC 29526 and is currently estimated at $228,405, approximately $242 per square foot. 2801 Old Altman Rd is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Waccamaw Elementary School, Black Water Middle School, and Carolina Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2009
Sold by
Morgan Sally Spann
Bought by
Sanders Allan A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2003
Sold by
Spann Jeannie S and Spann Sally Jeanette S
Bought by
Morgan Sally Spann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1998
Sold by
Spann Jeannie S and Spann Jennie S
Bought by
Spann Sally Jeannette S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,476
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Allan A | $46,882 | -- | |
| Morgan Sally Spann | -- | -- | |
| Spann Sally Jeannette S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History