2801 Overview Ct Unit B Columbus, OH 43231
Northern Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,152
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2801 Overview Ct Unit B, Columbus, OH 43231 and is currently estimated at $224,372, approximately $104 per square foot. 2801 Overview Ct Unit B is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Huber Ridge Elementary School, Walnut Springs Middle School, and Westerville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Hostetler Cindy L
Bought by
Boyer Jeremy W and Boyer Amanda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,500
Outstanding Balance
$60,569
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$163,803
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
R H Communities Venture I Llc
Bought by
Hostetler Cindy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,150
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyer Jeremy W | $122,500 | -- | |
| Hostetler Cindy L | $93,500 | Chicago Title | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boyer Jeremy W | $115,500 | |
| Closed | Hostetler Cindy L | $84,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,047 | $61,150 | $10,500 | $50,650 |
| 2024 | $3,047 | $61,150 | $10,500 | $50,650 |
| 2023 | $2,974 | $61,145 | $10,500 | $50,645 |
| 2022 | $2,718 | $42,670 | $5,460 | $37,210 |
| 2021 | $2,745 | $42,670 | $5,460 | $37,210 |
| 2020 | $2,736 | $42,670 | $5,460 | $37,210 |
| 2019 | $2,206 | $32,830 | $4,200 | $28,630 |
| 2018 | $2,328 | $32,830 | $4,200 | $28,630 |
| 2017 | $2,163 | $32,830 | $4,200 | $28,630 |
| 2016 | $2,495 | $34,550 | $5,220 | $29,330 |
| 2015 | $2,500 | $34,550 | $5,220 | $29,330 |
| 2014 | $2,502 | $34,550 | $5,220 | $29,330 |
| 2013 | $1,312 | $36,365 | $5,495 | $30,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map