2801 Pearson Rd North Platte, NE 69101
Estimated Value: $60,000 - $150,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2801 Pearson Rd, North Platte, NE 69101 and is currently estimated at $100,333, approximately $76 per square foot. 2801 Pearson Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including North Platte High School and Platte Valley Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $329 | $34,222 | $10,976 | $23,246 |
| 2024 | $418 | $32,537 | $10,976 | $21,561 |
| 2023 | $418 | $30,424 | $10,976 | $19,448 |
| 2022 | $465 | $32,147 | $10,976 | $21,171 |
| 2021 | $469 | $32,147 | $10,976 | $21,171 |
| 2020 | $478 | $32,147 | $10,976 | $21,171 |
| 2019 | $420 | $28,182 | $7,941 | $20,241 |
| 2018 | $388 | $25,855 | $7,285 | $18,570 |
| 2017 | $391 | $25,855 | $7,285 | $18,570 |
| 2016 | $1,024 | $66,575 | $7,285 | $59,290 |
| 2014 | $762 | $46,675 | $7,285 | $39,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map