2801 S College St Springfield, IL 62704
Estimated Value: $169,541
Studio
--
Bath
2,744
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2801 S College St, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently priced at $169,541, approximately $61 per square foot. 2801 S College St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Black Hawk Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2024
Sold by
Ronald W Mcatee W and Ronald Catherine M
Bought by
Scaife Chad T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2022
Sold by
Mcatee Ronald W and Mcatee Catherine M
Bought by
Ronald W Mcatee And Catherine M Mcatee Joint
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1994
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scaife Chad T | $45,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ronald W Mcatee And Catherine M Mcatee Joint | -- | -- | |
| -- | $96,500 | -- | |
| -- | $96,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,147 | $38,819 | $5,590 | $33,229 |
| 2023 | $3,085 | $35,944 | $5,176 | $30,768 |
| 2022 | $2,961 | $34,015 | $4,898 | $29,117 |
| 2021 | $2,858 | $32,682 | $4,706 | $27,976 |
| 2020 | $2,757 | $32,327 | $4,655 | $27,672 |
| 2019 | $2,659 | $31,762 | $4,574 | $27,188 |
| 2018 | $2,568 | $31,626 | $4,554 | $27,072 |
| 2017 | $2,507 | $31,140 | $4,484 | $26,656 |
| 2016 | $2,431 | $30,336 | $4,368 | $25,968 |
| 2015 | $2,385 | $29,651 | $4,269 | $25,382 |
| 2014 | $2,345 | $29,404 | $4,233 | $25,171 |
| 2013 | $2,310 | $29,719 | $4,278 | $25,441 |
Source: Public Records
Map