2801 Timberpeg Ct Conway, AR 72034
Southwest Conway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,787 - $253,000
About This Home
3 bedroom 2 bath
2801 Timberpeg Ct, Conway, AR 72034-7509, United States
-Walking distance to UCA, Marguerite Vann elementary, Carl Stuart middle school
-Quiet neighborhood
-Privacy fence
-New Hvac unit
-Perfect family home
-granite countertops
-includes stainless steel dishwasher, refrigerator, and stove
-newly remodeled
-wood burning fireplace
-large concrete patio in back
*One dog is allowed with Pet fee and monthly increase*
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sons Anthony | $130,000 | -- | |
| Adams | $122,000 | -- | |
| Adams Kristopher W | $122,000 | Conway Title Services Inc | |
| Adams | $122,000 | -- | |
| Barber | $98,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Adams Kristopher W | $120,785 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/11/2026 01/11/26 | Off Market | $1,600 | -- | -- |
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | Price Changed | $1,600 | -4.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | Price Changed | $1,675 | -1.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/13/2025 10/13/25 | Price Changed | $1,700 | -2.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | For Rent | $1,750 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,577 | $42,010 | $3,600 | $38,410 |
| 2024 | $1,505 | $42,010 | $3,600 | $38,410 |
| 2023 | $1,433 | $28,680 | $3,600 | $25,080 |
| 2022 | $996 | $28,680 | $3,600 | $25,080 |
| 2021 | $934 | $28,680 | $3,600 | $25,080 |
| 2020 | $871 | $24,630 | $3,600 | $21,030 |
| 2019 | $871 | $24,630 | $3,600 | $21,030 |
| 2018 | $896 | $24,630 | $3,600 | $21,030 |
| 2017 | $896 | $25,080 | $3,600 | $21,480 |
| 2016 | $919 | $25,080 | $3,600 | $21,480 |
| 2015 | $1,301 | $25,720 | $3,600 | $22,120 |
| 2014 | $951 | $25,720 | $3,600 | $22,120 |
Map
- 2830 Stonebrook Cove
- 13 Oakdale Dr
- 0 Lot 4 and 5 Old Military Rd
- Lot 6 Orchard Hill Ph 4
- 2820 Anna Ln
- 207 Fairway Dr
- 410 Whitney Woods Rd
- 343 Pippinpost Dr Unit SUB
- 3185 Stimple Dr
- 370 Wellesley Dr
- 124 Shamrock Dr
- 6 Sedgefield Dr
- 00 College Ave
- 3955 College Ave
- 11 Kensington Dr
- 3075 Sassy Rd
- 4690 College Ave
- 105 Sycamore Springs Dr
- 3030 Robert Ott Cir
- 6 Sherwood Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.