2801 Western Ave Mattoon, IL 61938
Estimated Value: $129,198 - $153,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,008
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2801 Western Ave, Mattoon, IL 61938 and is currently estimated at $144,800, approximately $72 per square foot. 2801 Western Ave is a home located in Coles County with nearby schools including Mattoon High School, St Mary School, and St. John's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2006
Sold by
Parish Jeffrey D and Parish Karen E
Bought by
England Matthew T and England Amanda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,600
Outstanding Balance
$54,644
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$90,156
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| England Matthew T | $119,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | England Matthew T | $95,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,621 | $36,777 | $4,697 | $32,080 |
| 2023 | $2,304 | $32,837 | $4,194 | $28,643 |
| 2022 | $2,304 | $32,295 | $4,125 | $28,170 |
| 2021 | $2,289 | $29,664 | $3,789 | $25,875 |
| 2020 | $2,259 | $30,735 | $3,926 | $26,809 |
| 2019 | $2,205 | $29,664 | $3,789 | $25,875 |
| 2018 | $2,166 | $29,664 | $3,789 | $25,875 |
| 2017 | $2,159 | $29,664 | $3,789 | $25,875 |
| 2016 | $2,113 | $29,664 | $3,789 | $25,875 |
| 2015 | $3,525 | $29,664 | $3,789 | $25,875 |
| 2014 | $3,525 | $46,040 | $3,789 | $42,251 |
| 2013 | $3,525 | $46,040 | $3,789 | $42,251 |
Source: Public Records
Map