NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $233,000 - $262,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,004 Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 6, 2025

Last sale price $255,000 $254 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,398 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2025

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 1,004 sq. ft. home, just minutes from the vibrant heart of downtown Tarpon Springs! This gem features two spacious bedrooms, two updated bathrooms, and a durable metal roof for peace of mind.Step into your backyard oasis, fully enclosed by a white vinyl privacy fence for ultimate seclusion. The beautifully landscaped yard is a tranquil retreat, featuring an above-ground pool surrounded by lush greenery. Whether hosting a summer barbecue or unwinding in the serene outdoor setting, this space is perfect for relaxation and entertainment. Inside, the open floor plan flows effortlessly between the living, dining, and kitchen areas, making it ideal for everyday living. Situated near an array of shopping, dining, and entertainment options, this home combines comfort, convenience, and charm. Don’t miss this opportunity to own your slice of paradise! Schedule your private tour today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephen Luikart

RIVER RANCH REALTY, LLC Brokerage Phone: 800-921-1330 License #3288957 Listed on: 11/13/2024

RIVER RANCH REALTY, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Beverly Bucklew

FUTURE HOME REALTY INC License #3029993

FUTURE HOME REALTY INC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,075

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 6,012 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Property is zoned R4

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Metal Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,004 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,075

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

6,012 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1004
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Building Area Total: 1520
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6012
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 141.21
  • Escrow City: New Port Richey
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Massachusetts Ave
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 253.98
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 800-921-1330
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Living Area Meters: 93.27

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk
  • Roof: Metal
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12101C0345G

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: In Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Gulfside Elementary-PO
  • High School: Anclote High-PO
  • Middle Or Junior School: Paul R. Smith Middle-PO

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R4
  • Parcel Number: 15-26-35-0030-00000-0540
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
  • Flood Zone Code: X500

Rental Info

  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1075
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Book Number: 23-17
  • Tax Lot: 54

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 13, 2024
Closed on
Dec 20, 2024
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$255,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
2%
Views
16
Current Estimated Value
$244,441

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$10,559
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.04%
Original Mortgage
$191,250
Outstanding Balance
$189,223
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$55,218

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2015
Sold by
Ikaros
Bought by
Harrison Lisa and Harrison Chad

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2015
Sold by
Henry Linda A
Bought by
Ikaros

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2011
Sold by
Alden Linda G
Bought by
Henry Linda A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Madigan Heather Marie $255,000 Heartland Title
Madigan Heather Marie $255,000 Heartland Title
Harrison Lisa $94,900 Anclote Title Services Inc
Ikaros $50,000 Anclote Title Services Inc
Henry Linda A -- Attorney
Henry Linda A -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Madigan Heather Marie $191,250
Closed Madigan Heather Marie $191,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/06/2025 01/06/25 Sold $255,000 +2.0% $254 / Sq Ft
11/18/2024 11/18/24 Pending -- -- --
11/13/2024 11/13/24 For Sale $250,000 -- $249 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,127 $214,401 $44,166 $170,235
2025 $1,127 $214,401 $44,166 $170,235
2024 $1,127 $92,710 -- --
2023 $1,075 $90,010 $0 $0
2022 $956 $87,390 $0 $0
2021 $837 $79,330 $24,605 $54,725
2020 $816 $78,240 $18,305 $59,935
2019 $782 $76,490 $0 $0
2018 $758 $75,066 $0 $0
2017 $762 $75,066 $0 $0
2016 $722 $72,010 $16,685 $55,325
2015 $635 $58,732 $0 $0
2014 $144 $58,732 $16,685 $42,047
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: W7869951

Stellar MLS

APN: 35-26-15-0030-00000-0540

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.