28010 Willow Glen Dr Spring, TX 77386
Estimated Value: $639,403 - $736,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
3,632
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28010 Willow Glen Dr, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $684,851, approximately $188 per square foot. 28010 Willow Glen Dr is a home with nearby schools including York J High School and Grand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2023
Sold by
Trendmaker Homes Inc
Bought by
Buddabathuni Ravi Teja and Ganji Akhila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$585,000
Outstanding Balance
$570,188
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,663
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buddabathuni Ravi Teja | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buddabathuni Ravi Teja | $585,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,218 | $659,946 | $105,000 | $554,946 |
| 2024 | $2,829 | $650,000 | $105,000 | $545,000 |
| 2023 | $2,829 | $93,500 | $93,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map