Estimated Value: $289,000 - $334,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28013 County Road 30, Opp, AL 36467 and is currently estimated at $311,177, approximately $155 per square foot. 28013 County Road 30 is a home located in Covington County with nearby schools including Fleeta School, Straughn Middle School, and Straughn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2007
Sold by
Lott Earl B and Lott Willadean N
Bought by
Lott Anthony E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lott Anthony E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $624 | $57,840 | $12,400 | $45,440 |
| 2024 | $624 | $24,160 | $2,060 | $22,100 |
| 2023 | $606 | $25,956 | $5,230 | $20,726 |
| 2022 | $472 | $21,930 | $4,360 | $17,570 |
| 2021 | $415 | $19,588 | $4,062 | $15,526 |
| 2020 | $414 | $17,060 | $1,540 | $15,520 |
| 2019 | $384 | $15,920 | $1,560 | $14,360 |
| 2018 | $385 | $15,980 | $1,620 | $14,360 |
| 2017 | $375 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $374 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $399 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $394 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,003 | $18,570 | $3,450 | $15,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map