28019 Jackson Tr Hilliard, FL 32046
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 28019 Jackson Tr, Hilliard, FL 32046. 28019 Jackson Tr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Hilliard Elementary School and Hilliard Middle/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,555 | $182,161 | $70,650 | $111,511 |
| 2024 | $2,147 | $151,642 | $47,100 | $104,542 |
| 2023 | $2,147 | $143,033 | $47,100 | $95,933 |
| 2022 | $1,766 | $117,880 | $42,390 | $75,490 |
| 2021 | $1,686 | $108,514 | $31,400 | $77,114 |
| 2020 | $1,737 | $115,247 | $28,260 | $86,987 |
| 2019 | $1,541 | $95,440 | $23,550 | $71,890 |
| 2018 | $1,570 | $96,089 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,355 | $89,494 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $684 | $44,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $675 | $40,073 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $576 | $36,430 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map