R
Seller's Agent in 2024
Randy Schwartz - DR
Town & Country Realty
(701) 293-3333
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $364,086 - $458,000
What a rare find! Four bedrooms, three bathrooms and a large lot in the Parkview/Bluemont Lakes area. Just block to Essential Health, Ed Clapp Elementary and Park, the Fargo Public Library and all the restaurants and shopping in the 32nd Ave Corridor.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scheel Hunter | $335,000 | Title Company-Residential | |
| Brown Perry Lynn | $228,900 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/26/2024 08/26/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/31/2024 07/31/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/17/2024 07/17/24 | For Sale | $365,000 | -- | $143 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,695 | $185,150 | $37,600 | $147,550 |
| 2024 | $4,814 | $168,300 | $37,600 | $130,700 |
| 2023 | $4,717 | $168,300 | $37,600 | $130,700 |
| 2022 | $4,338 | $151,600 | $37,600 | $114,000 |
| 2021 | $3,877 | $137,100 | $37,500 | $99,600 |
| 2020 | $3,593 | $128,150 | $37,500 | $90,650 |
| 2019 | $3,597 | $128,150 | $23,450 | $104,700 |
| 2018 | $3,553 | $128,150 | $23,450 | $104,700 |
| 2017 | $3,342 | $124,400 | $23,450 | $100,950 |
| 2016 | $3,013 | $120,050 | $23,450 | $96,600 |
| 2015 | $3,074 | $114,900 | $15,950 | $98,950 |
| 2014 | $2,925 | $106,400 | $15,950 | $90,450 |
| 2013 | $2,839 | $106,400 | $15,950 | $90,450 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2024
Randy Schwartz - DR
Town & Country Realty
(701) 293-3333
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Jennifer Johnson
Park Co., REALTORS®
(218) 791-2895
2 in this area
95 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6571110
APN: 01-2294-00230-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.