2802 Avondale Dr Pine Bluff, AR 71601
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $98,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2802 Avondale Dr, Pine Bluff, AR 71601 and is currently estimated at $88,601, approximately $65 per square foot. 2802 Avondale Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Hope Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Wright Janna L and Cyr Jann L
Bought by
Bolden Elbert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2001
Bought by
Wright Janna L Cyr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1998
Bought by
Cyr Janna L and 2802 Avondale Dr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1992
Bought by
Cyr Larry M and Cyr Wf
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1977
Bought by
Tomboli Jerry D and Tomboli Wf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolden Elbert | $49,500 | -- | |
| Wright Janna L Cyr | -- | -- | |
| Cyr Janna L | -- | -- | |
| Cyr Larry M | $41,000 | -- | |
| Tomboli Jerry D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $967 | $14,370 | $700 | $13,670 |
| 2024 | $906 | $14,370 | $700 | $13,670 |
| 2023 | $831 | $14,370 | $700 | $13,670 |
| 2022 | $688 | $11,220 | $1,200 | $10,020 |
| 2021 | $688 | $11,220 | $1,200 | $10,020 |
| 2020 | $688 | $11,220 | $1,200 | $10,020 |
| 2019 | $688 | $11,220 | $1,200 | $10,020 |
| 2018 | $688 | $11,220 | $1,200 | $10,020 |
| 2017 | $648 | $10,570 | $1,200 | $9,370 |
| 2016 | $298 | $10,570 | $1,200 | $9,370 |
| 2015 | $266 | $10,570 | $1,200 | $9,370 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,570 | $1,200 | $9,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map