2802 Bascom Corner Rd Rising Sun, IN 47040
Estimated Value: $378,203 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2802 Bascom Corner Rd, Rising Sun, IN 47040 and is currently estimated at $399,401, approximately $255 per square foot. 2802 Bascom Corner Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ohio County Elementary/Middle School and Rising Sun High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2024
Sold by
Marshall Shawn E
Bought by
Koons James D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2018
Sold by
Cold Llc
Bought by
Marshall Shawn E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2012
Sold by
Mcdaniel James L and Mcdaniel Pamela S
Bought by
Gregory Kevin B and Gregory Michele L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koons James D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marshall Shawn E | $54,000 | -- | |
| Gregory Kevin B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,166 | $308,500 | $59,300 | $249,200 |
| 2024 | $2,166 | $264,900 | $58,400 | $206,500 |
| 2023 | $1,732 | $218,600 | $58,400 | $160,200 |
| 2022 | $1,366 | $192,100 | $58,400 | $133,700 |
| 2021 | $1,139 | $146,900 | $44,800 | $102,100 |
| 2020 | $678 | $44,800 | $44,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $531 | $35,800 | $35,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $244 | $18,000 | $18,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $271 | $17,000 | $17,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $268 | $16,900 | $16,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | $185 | $17,000 | $17,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | $160 | $17,000 | $17,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map