RENTED JUN 2, 2025

Estimated Value: $529,212 - $714,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,382 Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • 1-Story Property
  • Maplewood Elementary School Rated A-
  • Laundry Room
  • 1-minute walk to Grackle Green

About This Home

As of June 2025

Location Location Location!!! Lovely 3 bedroom with 2 full baths! Tilled backsplash, new appliances. Gleaming wood floors, modernized kitchen & bathroom. Located in the Highly desired Cherry wood Subdivision and within close proximity to I-35, 183 & 290 highways, shopping, and restaurants. Walking distance to Manor Road Entertainment District, University of Texas Stadiums and quick access to I35 & Downtown areas! Professionally Managed. Apply Online. On Street Parking. Please check the schedule for showing times. ***Pet fees may range from $30-$70 per month depending on the pet screening score.***

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Cuesta Murphy

Morris Green Properties Brokerage Phone: (512) 461-6566 License #0612592 Listed on: 05/01/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1941

Lot Details

  • 7,950 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x70
  • South Facing Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,382 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Flooring
  • Laundry Room

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Avalon Subdivision
  • Property managed by Morris Green Properties

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,750
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • $75 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 02140908070000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1941

Lot Details

7,950 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Available Date: 2025-03-21
  • App Deposit Payable To: 2595
  • App Fee Payable To: Morris Green Properties
  • Application Fee: 75
  • Application Policy: Best Qualified Application
  • Application Required: See Online App
  • First Month Rent Payable To: Broker
  • Max Numof Pets: 2
  • Monthly Pet Rent: 70
  • Pet Deposit: 0
  • Max Lease Months: 24
  • Online App Instructions: https://morrisgreen.appfolio.com/listings/rental_applications/new?listable_uid=0291b2b2-ef47-4b92-a1d0-1d1a3a07961b&source=Rently
  • Online App Instructions Public: https://morrisgreen.appfolio.com/listings/rental_applications/new?listable_uid=0291b2b2-ef47-4b92-a1d0-1d1a3a07961b&source=Rently
  • App Delivery To: See remarks

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1941
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Directions: From I 35 take exit 236. Head east on East 30th St. Turn left onto Dancy St. Home on left.
  • Disclosures: See Remarks
  • Fencing: None
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1382
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 461-6566
  • FEMA Flood Plain: See Remarks
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 0.33
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 1.88
  • "Current Price By Original ": 1.00
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 0.33
  • List Price By Living Area: 1.88
  • List Price By Original Lis: 1.00
  • Smoking Inside YN: 0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Spa Features: None
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: None
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Above Ground
  • Heating: Central
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Meter Description: Electric Separate,Gas Separate,Water Separate

Association/Amenities

  • Association: No
  • Community Features: None

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Managed By: Property Manager
  • Management Company: Morris Green Properties

Schools

  • Elementary School: Maplewood
  • High School: McCallum
  • Middle/Junior School: Kealing
  • Junior High Dist: Austin ISD

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: None
  • Lot Size: 40x70
  • Parcel Number: 02140908070000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1825
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7949.7
  • Subdivision Name: Avalon

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Other
  • New Construction: No

Multi Family

  • Management Co Phone: (512) 461-6566

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 2020
Sold by
Duboise Samuel Monroe and Fletcher Patricia Gail
Bought by
Duboise Richard M and Fiore Rachel E
Current Estimated Value
$628,303

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/02/2025 06/02/25 Rented $2,595 0.0% --
05/09/2025 05/09/25 Under Contract -- -- --
05/01/2025 05/01/25 For Rent $2,595 +8.4% --
06/12/2019 06/12/19 Rented $2,395 0.0% --
06/11/2019 06/11/19 Under Contract -- -- --
06/11/2019 06/11/19 For Rent $2,395 -- --
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,825 $431,211 $361,844 $69,367
2023 $12,079 $571,280 $425,000 $146,280
2022 $13,342 $675,546 $425,000 $250,546
2021 $12,032 $552,780 $275,000 $277,780
2020 $8,458 $394,323 $275,000 $119,323
2018 $8,539 $385,696 $275,000 $110,696
2017 $8,511 $381,614 $250,000 $131,614
2016 $7,860 $352,431 $200,000 $152,431
2015 $6,903 $330,537 $125,000 $205,537
2014 $6,903 $290,065 $125,000 $165,065
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 9090387

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 207028

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.