2802 Devonoak Blvd Land O Lakes, FL 34638
Estimated payment $2,959/month
About This Home
Under contract-accepting backup offers. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Gorgeous 3 bed, 2 bath, 2 car garage, maintenance free villa located in the beautiful Devonwood neighborhood, a smaller, sought-after gated community. This gorgeous home boasts ceramic tile flooring throughout, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms, arched doorways, elevated ceilings, and internal wiring for surround sound. The master suite is ample sized and includes 2 walk-in closets, a lovely ensuite with dual sinks, a large walk-in shower, and seperate water closet. Enjoy true Florida living, sitting in your spa on the screened lanai as you watch the turtles and cranes from your view of the pond. This villa is truly a slice of paradise! The AC unit was replaced in 2024, and includes a UV bulb that helps kill harmful bacteria, viruses, and mold. Brave the storms with the $15k generac generator that was installed in 2023. Directly connected to the gas line of the home, this awesome generator insures you won't ever be without power. The spa motor was replaced as of February 2026. The HOA covers the lawn, exterior paint, roof replacement, an extensive internet streaming package, as well as access to the lovely community pool. Seller is motivated!
Listing Agent
LPT REALTY, LLC Brokerage Phone: 877-366-2213 License #3587712 Listed on: 07/03/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,265
Year Built
- Built in 2010
Lot Details
- 6,274 Sq Ft Lot
- East Facing Home
- Irrigation Equipment
- Property is zoned MPUD
HOA Fees
- $323 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,024 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- En-Suite Bathroom
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Legal Lot and Block 71 / 3
- Assessor Parcel Number 18-26-26-0100-00300-0710
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include cable TV, common area taxes, pool, escrow reserves fund, internet, maintenance structure, ground maintenance, recreational facilities
- Greenacre Properties | Samantha Morfa Association, Phone Number (813) 936-4167
- Visit Association Website
- Devonwood Residential Subdivision
- The community has rules related to deed restrictions
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,265 | $370,993 | $51,395 | $319,598 |
| 2025 | $3,265 | $370,993 | $51,395 | $319,598 |
| 2024 | $3,265 | $226,420 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,137 | $219,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,882 | $213,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,824 | $207,220 | $46,107 | $161,113 |
| 2020 | $2,785 | $204,360 | $46,107 | $158,253 |
| 2019 | $2,735 | $199,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,574 | $189,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,560 | $189,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,493 | $181,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,527 | $180,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,457 | $229,384 | $45,357 | $184,027 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/07/2026 02/07/26 | Price Changed | $442,900 | -1.2% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/04/2025 12/04/25 | Price Changed | $448,500 | -1.4% | $222 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/14/2025 10/14/25 | Price Changed | $454,900 | -0.9% | $225 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/29/2025 09/29/25 | Price Changed | $459,000 | 0.0% | $227 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/29/2025 09/29/25 | For Sale | $459,000 | -1.3% | $227 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/13/2025 08/13/25 | Off Market | $465,000 | -- | -- | |
| 07/14/2025 07/14/25 | Price Changed | $465,000 | -2.1% | $230 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | For Sale | $475,000 | +45.8% | $235 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/20/2018 11/20/18 | Sold | $325,900 | -4.1% | $161 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/10/2018 09/10/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/31/2018 08/31/18 | For Sale | $339,900 | -- | $168 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $325,900 | Republic Land And Title Inc | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Attorney | |
| Corporate Deed | $265,978 | Platinum Title Services Llc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $69,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: TB8403559
APN: 26-26-18-0100-00300-0710
- 2821 Devonoak Blvd
- 2732 Devonoak Blvd
- 2916 Devonoak Blvd
- 20748 Amanda Oak Ct
- 20915 Lake Vienna Dr
- 20301 Falling Rock Dr
- 3303 Stonegate Falls Dr
- 3011 Marble Crest Dr
- 3400 Marble Crest Dr
- 21340 Snook Cir
- 21364 Snook Cir
- 21313 Entry Way Unit 63
- 2210 Vista Del Sol Cir Unit 520
- 2210 Vista Del Sol Cir Unit 503
- 2111 Vista Del Sol Cir Unit 403
- 2164 Vista Del Sol Cir Unit 505
- 2566 Lake Manor Dr
- 20431 Lou Angela Ln
- 21107 Fountain View Ln Unit 5102
- 2051 Vista Del Sol Cir Unit 201
Ask me questions while you tour the home.