2802 E Avenue E Unit E Bismarck, ND 58501
Southeast Bismarck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,094 - $297,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2802 E Avenue E Unit E, Bismarck, ND 58501 and is currently estimated at $288,774, approximately $245 per square foot. 2802 E Avenue E Unit E is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Rita Murphy Elementary School, Simle Middle School, and Legacy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2025
Sold by
Reierson Sheila M and Fischer Mathilda
Bought by
Jorgenson Carol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,422
Outstanding Balance
$215,349
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$73,425
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Fischer Francis A and Fischer Mathilda
Bought by
Fischer Ronald F and Reierson Sheila M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jorgenson Carol | $287,000 | Bismarck Title | |
| Jorgenson Carol | -- | Bismarck Title | |
| Fischer Ronald F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jorgenson Carol | $218,422 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,093 | $117,900 | $27,000 | $90,900 |
| 2024 | $488 | $112,600 | $24,000 | $88,600 |
| 2023 | $3,136 | $112,600 | $24,000 | $88,600 |
| 2022 | $3,028 | $115,600 | $24,000 | $91,600 |
| 2021 | $2,957 | $106,100 | $22,000 | $84,100 |
| 2020 | $2,747 | $99,900 | $22,000 | $77,900 |
| 2019 | $2,634 | $97,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,471 | $97,450 | $22,000 | $75,450 |
| 2017 | $1,844 | $97,450 | $22,000 | $75,450 |
| 2016 | $1,844 | $97,450 | $17,000 | $80,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map