2802 E Linton Rd Benton, LA 71006
Linton-Midway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,000 - $586,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,924
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2802 E Linton Rd, Benton, LA 71006 and is currently estimated at $507,652, approximately $263 per square foot. 2802 E Linton Rd is a home located in Bossier Parish with nearby schools including Benton Elementary School, Benton Middle School, and Benton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2012
Sold by
Roark Lauren Norris
Bought by
Anderson James Arthur
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson James Arthur | $10,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,244 | $34,584 | $15,000 | $19,584 |
| 2024 | $3,153 | $33,540 | $15,000 | $18,540 |
| 2023 | $2,992 | $30,787 | $15,000 | $15,787 |
| 2022 | $2,977 | $30,787 | $15,000 | $15,787 |
| 2021 | $2,930 | $30,787 | $15,000 | $15,787 |
| 2020 | $2,930 | $30,787 | $15,000 | $15,787 |
| 2019 | $2,996 | $31,030 | $15,000 | $16,030 |
| 2018 | $2,996 | $31,030 | $15,000 | $16,030 |
| 2017 | $2,962 | $31,030 | $15,000 | $16,030 |
| 2016 | $2,962 | $31,030 | $15,000 | $16,030 |
| 2015 | $2,286 | $26,690 | $10,500 | $16,190 |
| 2014 | $2,284 | $26,690 | $10,500 | $16,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map