2802 Fox Mountain Dr Spring, TX 77386
Legends Run NeighborhoodHighlights
- Dogs and Cats Allowed
- Yard
- Fenced Lot
- Vaulted Ceiling
About This Home
Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.
Coming soon! This home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. Please respect their privacy and do not disturb. You can complete the application process and reserve this home for a $500 non-refundable holding fee until it's ready for move-in. This fee must be paid within 24 hours of being pre-qualified and will be applied to your first month’s rent if you enter into a lease for this home.
Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 4.0-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don’t stay on the market for long—don’t miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!
The Homeowners Association (HOA) for this home may have a separate application process that applicants will need to complete in addition to Progress Residential’s application. This may involve registering with the HOA, completing its approval process, and paying any required fees. You may also be subject to following additional HOA rules or restrictions.
Some images have been virtually staged to help showcase the potential of spaces in the home. The furnishings shown are for illustrative purposes only and are not included in the home.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2002
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2026 05/20/26 | Price Changed | $2,120 | -0.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Price Changed | $2,140 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Price Changed | $2,135 | +1.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Price Changed | $2,105 | -0.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/19/2026 04/19/26 | Price Changed | $2,125 | -0.7% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Price Changed | $2,140 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | For Rent | $2,140 | -2.1% | -- |
| 03/07/2026 03/07/26 | Off Market | $2,185 | -- | -- |
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | Price Changed | $2,185 | -0.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 01/19/2026 01/19/26 | Price Changed | $2,195 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 01/19/2026 01/19/26 | For Rent | $2,195 | +5.0% | -- |
| 03/06/2025 03/06/25 | Off Market | $2,090 | -- | -- |
| 02/24/2025 02/24/25 | Price Changed | $2,090 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/22/2025 02/22/25 | Price Changed | $2,085 | +0.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/21/2025 02/21/25 | Price Changed | $2,075 | -0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/16/2025 02/16/25 | Price Changed | $2,080 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/15/2025 02/15/25 | Price Changed | $2,075 | -0.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/08/2025 02/08/25 | Price Changed | $2,085 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/06/2025 02/06/25 | Price Changed | $2,080 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 01/19/2025 01/19/25 | For Rent | $2,075 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/19/2025 01/19/25 | Price Changed | $2,075 | -4.6% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/09/2024 11/09/24 | Off Market | $2,175 | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2024 11/01/24 | Price Changed | $2,175 | -0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/31/2024 10/31/24 | For Rent | $2,180 | +7.1% | -- |
| 11/21/2022 11/21/22 | Rented | $2,035 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/10/2022 11/10/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2022 10/31/22 | For Rent | $2,035 | -- | -- |
- 29306 Atherstone St
- 29319 Binefield St
- 2751 Spring Colony Dr
- 29314 Legends Bluff Dr
- 29310 Loddington St
- 3003 Legends York Dr
- 2726 Hidden Spring Vale Dr
- 29206 Legends Worth Dr
- 29206 Stapleford St
- 29011 Binefield St
- 29414 Sedgefield St
- 2710 Fox View Cir
- 29551 N Legends Bend Dr
- 29318 Waltham St
- 29019 Stapleford St
- 29550 N Legends Bend Dr
- 29219 Waltham St
- 2534 Halstead Dr
- 29803 S Legends Chase Cir
- 29119 Fox Fountain Ln
- 29307 Atherstone St
- 29418 Fox River Dr
- 29403 Raestone St Unit B
- 29619 Atherstone St
- 29414 Sedgefield St
- 29614 S Legends Bend Ln
- 2810 Legends Crest Dr
- 29407 Legends Green Dr
- 29231 Legends Green Dr
- 29326 Legends Green Dr
- 28807 Binefield St
- 29311 Legends Hill Dr
- 3330 Legends Mill Dr
- 28811 Stapleford St
- 29522 Legends Stone Dr
- 28723 Sedgefield St
- 2237 Riley Fuzzel Rd
- 2831 Lockeridge Bend Dr
- 29610 Legends Glen Dr
- 29735 Legends Green Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.