2802 Jefferson St Bellevue, NE 68005
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $190,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
945
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2802 Jefferson St, Bellevue, NE 68005 and is currently estimated at $166,566, approximately $176 per square foot. 2802 Jefferson St is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Betz Elementary School, Bellevue Mission Middle School, and Bellevue East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2020
Sold by
Cornett Debra J and Toyne Nicholas A
Bought by
Ollis Doyle B and Ollis Angela M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,625
Outstanding Balance
$60,900
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,666
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2008
Sold by
Donovan Stephen C
Bought by
Cornett Debra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,498
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2008
Sold by
Special T Masonry Inc
Bought by
Donovan Stephen C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,900
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2007
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Special T Masonry Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1999
Sold by
Olsen Peter E and Olsen June Ann
Bought by
Mcelwain Lisa K and Mcelwain Gregg W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,400
Interest Rate
11.45%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ollis Doyle B | $92,000 | Csd Title Llc | |
| Cornett Debra J | $84,000 | None Available | |
| Donovan Stephen C | $74,000 | None Available | |
| Special T Masonry Inc | $35,000 | Fat | |
| Mcelwain Lisa K | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ollis Doyle B | $68,625 | |
| Closed | Cornett Debra J | $82,498 | |
| Previous Owner | Donovan Stephen C | $68,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcelwain Lisa K | $50,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,097 | $139,767 | $30,000 | $109,767 |
| 2024 | $2,306 | $120,049 | $25,000 | $95,049 |
| 2023 | $2,306 | $109,212 | $25,000 | $84,212 |
| 2022 | $2,044 | $94,967 | $20,000 | $74,967 |
| 2021 | $1,835 | $84,359 | $18,000 | $66,359 |
| 2020 | $1,722 | $78,935 | $18,000 | $60,935 |
| 2019 | $1,627 | $75,019 | $18,000 | $57,019 |
| 2018 | $1,544 | $73,093 | $18,000 | $55,093 |
| 2017 | $1,476 | $69,407 | $18,000 | $51,407 |
| 2016 | $1,389 | $66,785 | $18,000 | $48,785 |
| 2015 | $1,361 | $65,819 | $18,000 | $47,819 |
| 2014 | $1,388 | $66,661 | $18,000 | $48,661 |
| 2012 | -- | $65,988 | $18,000 | $47,988 |
Source: Public Records
Map