2802 Knudsen Dr Sanford, FL 32773
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $246,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2802 Knudsen Dr, Sanford, FL 32773 and is currently estimated at $212,782, approximately $246 per square foot. 2802 Knudsen Dr is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Pine Crest Elementary School, Seminole High School, and Midway Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2023
Sold by
Layman Edward R and Layman Helen
Bought by
Layman Edward R & Layman Helen A Revocable Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Sold by
Layman Edward R and Layman Helen A
Bought by
Layman Edward R and Layman Helen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2000
Sold by
Barrett Linda J and Barrett Norman
Bought by
Layman Edward R and Layman Helen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2000
Bought by
Layman Edward R & Helen A Trs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1990
Bought by
Layman Edward R & Helen A Trs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1986
Bought by
Layman Edward R & Helen A Trs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1984
Bought by
Layman Edward R & Helen A Trs
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Layman Edward R & Layman Helen A Revocable Tr | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Layman Edward R | -- | -- | |
| Layman Edward R | $49,500 | -- | |
| Layman Edward R & Helen A Trs | $49,500 | -- | |
| Layman Edward R & Helen A Trs | $100 | -- | |
| Layman Edward R & Helen A Trs | $100 | -- | |
| Layman Edward R & Helen A Trs | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,644 | $145,837 | $86,887 | $58,950 |
| 2024 | $2,450 | $138,742 | $80,895 | $57,847 |
| 2023 | $1,862 | $90,966 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,462 | $75,178 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,255 | $68,344 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,255 | $67,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,231 | $65,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,135 | $59,583 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,144 | $58,384 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,074 | $55,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,074 | $55,002 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map