2802 Lakeshore Dr La Crosse, WI 54603
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $340,646
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2802 Lakeshore Dr, La Crosse, WI 54603 and is currently estimated at $317,912. 2802 Lakeshore Dr is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Summit Environmental Elementary School, Logan Middle School, and Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2015
Sold by
Applebury Evelyn M and Hrubetz Cathy M
Bought by
Davis Scott M and Davis Christine K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,400
Outstanding Balance
$91,477
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,435
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
Kenyon Gregg A and Kenyon Nancy
Bought by
Hrubetz Cathy M and Applebury Daryl E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Scott M | $148,000 | -- | |
| Hrubetz Cathy M | $148,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Scott M | $118,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Hrubetz Cathy M | $148,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,895 | $329,400 | $58,200 | $271,200 |
| 2024 | $4,218 | $329,400 | $58,200 | $271,200 |
| 2023 | $3,428 | $179,600 | $29,100 | $150,500 |
| 2022 | $3,559 | $179,600 | $29,100 | $150,500 |
| 2021 | $3,559 | $179,600 | $29,100 | $150,500 |
| 2020 | $3,488 | $179,600 | $29,100 | $150,500 |
| 2019 | $3,392 | $179,600 | $29,100 | $150,500 |
| 2018 | $3,298 | $179,600 | $29,100 | $150,500 |
| 2017 | $3,103 | $169,200 | $29,100 | $140,100 |
| 2016 | $3,051 | $143,800 | $27,400 | $116,400 |
| 2015 | $3,231 | $143,800 | $27,400 | $116,400 |
| 2014 | $3,183 | $143,800 | $27,400 | $116,400 |
| 2013 | $3,277 | $143,800 | $27,400 | $116,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map