2802 Radius Rd Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $542,000
Studio
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2802 Radius Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $521,640, approximately $527 per square foot. 2802 Radius Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Arcola Elementary School, Odessa Shannon Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2004
Sold by
Diaz Maria
Bought by
Diaz Maria Dinora
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2003
Sold by
Weeks Isabel and Weeks John
Bought by
Diaz Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Barron Isabel T
Bought by
Weeks Isabel and Weeks John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Maria Dinora | -- | -- | |
| Diaz Maria | $274,000 | -- | |
| Diaz Maria | $274,000 | -- | |
| Weeks Isabel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,056 | $397,300 | $191,400 | $205,900 |
| 2024 | $5,056 | $375,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,475 | $354,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,680 | $332,500 | $169,400 | $163,100 |
| 2021 | $3,526 | $328,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,451 | $325,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,377 | $321,800 | $154,400 | $167,400 |
| 2018 | $3,286 | $315,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,272 | $309,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $303,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,375 | $284,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,375 | $264,633 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map