2802 Rahn Blvd Bellevue, NE 68123
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $430,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
1,717
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2802 Rahn Blvd, Bellevue, NE 68123 and is currently estimated at $417,470, approximately $243 per square foot. 2802 Rahn Blvd is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Two Springs Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Bellevue East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Vervaecke Donald M and Vervaecke Marlee L
Bought by
Kilburg Eldon J and Kilburg Susan D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kilburg Eldon J | $246,000 | Midwest Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kilburg Eldon J | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,559 | $415,098 | $52,000 | $363,098 |
| 2024 | $7,617 | $378,255 | $52,000 | $326,255 |
| 2023 | $7,617 | $360,728 | $48,000 | $312,728 |
| 2022 | $7,380 | $342,920 | $44,000 | $298,920 |
| 2021 | $6,760 | $310,787 | $38,000 | $272,787 |
| 2020 | $5,715 | $261,883 | $38,000 | $223,883 |
| 2019 | $5,666 | $247,959 | $38,000 | $209,959 |
| 2018 | $5,421 | $243,384 | $34,000 | $209,384 |
| 2017 | $5,218 | $232,295 | $34,000 | $198,295 |
| 2016 | $5,038 | $221,821 | $32,000 | $189,821 |
| 2015 | $4,827 | $218,755 | $32,000 | $186,755 |
| 2014 | $4,670 | $210,359 | $32,000 | $178,359 |
| 2012 | -- | $207,385 | $31,000 | $176,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map