2802 Ridge Rd Madison, WI 53705
Sunset Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $672,580 - $901,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,799
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2802 Ridge Rd, Madison, WI 53705 and is currently estimated at $778,395, approximately $432 per square foot. 2802 Ridge Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Midvale Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2009
Sold by
Grilley Ei Terasawa and Estate Of Robert L Grilley
Bought by
Grilley Ei Terasawa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grilley Ei Terasawa | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,155 | $617,500 | $167,400 | $450,100 |
| 2024 | $21,158 | $617,500 | $167,400 | $450,100 |
| 2023 | $9,752 | $556,300 | $150,800 | $405,500 |
| 2022 | $18,444 | $483,700 | $131,100 | $352,600 |
| 2021 | $9,376 | $454,200 | $123,100 | $331,100 |
| 2020 | $9,492 | $434,600 | $117,800 | $316,800 |
| 2019 | $8,951 | $410,000 | $111,100 | $298,900 |
| 2018 | $8,445 | $386,800 | $101,000 | $285,800 |
| 2017 | $8,543 | $375,500 | $96,200 | $279,300 |
| 2016 | $8,426 | $361,100 | $92,500 | $268,600 |
| 2015 | $7,817 | $324,800 | $83,200 | $241,600 |
| 2014 | $7,660 | $324,800 | $83,200 | $241,600 |
| 2013 | $7,313 | $315,300 | $80,800 | $234,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map