Estimated Value: $306,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2802 Sherbourne Dr, Troy, MI 48083 and is currently estimated at $327,844, approximately $218 per square foot. 2802 Sherbourne Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Susick Elementary School, Grissom Middle School, and Sterling Heights Senior H.S..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2009
Sold by
Gutt Catherine F
Bought by
Gutt Catherine F and Conaster Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutt Catherine F | -- | Homeowners Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $2,671 | $104,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,499 | $73,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $61,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map