2802 Tangerine Dr Carson City, NV 89701
Al Seeliger NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,842 - $465,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2802 Tangerine Dr, Carson City, NV 89701 and is currently estimated at $448,961, approximately $297 per square foot. 2802 Tangerine Dr is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including Al Seeliger Elementary School, Eagle Valley Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2018
Sold by
Andrews Kathleen B
Bought by
Kathleen B Andrews Family Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kathleen B Andrews Family Trus | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,153 | $77,969 | $30,275 | $47,694 |
| 2024 | $2,152 | $79,092 | $30,275 | $48,817 |
| 2023 | $2,047 | $74,282 | $29,400 | $44,882 |
| 2022 | $1,987 | $67,081 | $26,250 | $40,831 |
| 2021 | $1,929 | $62,947 | $22,750 | $40,197 |
| 2019 | $1,817 | $61,078 | $21,350 | $39,728 |
| 2018 | $1,764 | $58,292 | $19,775 | $38,517 |
| 2017 | $1,713 | $56,694 | $18,200 | $38,494 |
| 2016 | $1,670 | $55,228 | $15,750 | $39,478 |
| 2015 | $1,667 | $51,456 | $13,886 | $37,570 |
| 2014 | $1,618 | $47,595 | $12,075 | $35,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map