2802 Westbrooke Dr Kinston, NC 28504
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $295,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,942
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2802 Westbrooke Dr, Kinston, NC 28504 and is currently estimated at $277,751, approximately $94 per square foot. 2802 Westbrooke Dr is a home located in Lenoir County with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School, Rochelle Middle School, and Kinston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2015
Sold by
Chapman Theressa E
Bought by
Chapman Robert E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,742
Outstanding Balance
$50,409
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$227,342
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman Robert E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chapman Robert E | $65,742 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,193 | $227,249 | $22,584 | $204,665 |
| 2024 | $2,840 | $175,845 | $25,000 | $150,845 |
| 2023 | $2,840 | $175,845 | $25,000 | $150,845 |
| 2022 | $2,840 | $175,845 | $25,000 | $150,845 |
| 2021 | $2,840 | $175,845 | $25,000 | $150,845 |
| 2020 | $2,770 | $175,845 | $25,000 | $150,845 |
| 2019 | $2,770 | $175,845 | $25,000 | $150,845 |
| 2018 | $2,690 | $175,845 | $25,000 | $150,845 |
| 2017 | $2,699 | $175,845 | $25,000 | $150,845 |
| 2014 | $2,939 | $196,603 | $25,000 | $171,603 |
| 2013 | -- | $212,984 | $25,000 | $187,984 |
| 2011 | -- | $212,984 | $25,000 | $187,984 |
Source: Public Records
Map