28023 Noah Ridge Ct Spring, TX 77386
Spring Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,156 - $406,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,541
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28023 Noah Ridge Ct, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $380,289, approximately $149 per square foot. 28023 Noah Ridge Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Broadway Elementary School, Cox Intermediate School, and York J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2006
Sold by
Wilshire Homes Houston Ltd
Bought by
Henry James R and Henry Beverly J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,440
Outstanding Balance
$71,699
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$308,590
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Midway Spring Trails
Bought by
Henry James R and Henry Beverly J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry James R | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Henry James R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henry James R | $124,440 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,061 | $313,753 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,882 | $285,230 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,882 | $259,300 | $33,900 | $251,050 |
| 2022 | $5,835 | $235,730 | $33,900 | $244,690 |
| 2021 | $6,887 | $263,500 | $33,900 | $229,600 |
| 2020 | $6,933 | $254,040 | $26,270 | $227,770 |
| 2019 | $6,550 | $232,720 | $26,270 | $206,450 |
| 2018 | $6,319 | $246,180 | $26,270 | $219,910 |
| 2017 | $6,537 | $229,250 | $26,270 | $202,980 |
| 2016 | $6,318 | $221,560 | $26,270 | $195,290 |
| 2015 | $5,684 | $218,850 | $26,270 | $195,290 |
| 2014 | $5,684 | $198,950 | $26,270 | $172,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map