2803 4th Ave E Big Stone Gap, VA 24219
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $260,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,494
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2803 4th Ave E, Big Stone Gap, VA 24219 and is currently estimated at $240,167, approximately $96 per square foot. 2803 4th Ave E is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including King's Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2010
Sold by
Wells Mary Susan and Wells Mary Susan
Bought by
Wagner Mark W and Wagner Tiffany J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,316
Outstanding Balance
$79,574
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$160,593
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagner Mark W | $30,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wagner Mark W | $118,316 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,045 | $151,500 | $24,000 | $127,500 |
| 2024 | $1,045 | $151,500 | $24,000 | $127,500 |
| 2023 | $1,045 | $151,500 | $24,000 | $127,500 |
| 2022 | $1,045 | $151,500 | $24,000 | $127,500 |
| 2021 | $981 | $142,200 | $24,000 | $118,200 |
| 2020 | $981 | $142,200 | $24,000 | $118,200 |
| 2019 | $981 | $142,200 | $24,000 | $118,200 |
| 2018 | $882 | $142,200 | $24,000 | $118,200 |
| 2017 | $858 | $142,200 | $24,000 | $118,200 |
| 2016 | $858 | $143,000 | $25,000 | $118,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $143,000 | $25,000 | $118,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $143,000 | $25,000 | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map