2803 E 11th St Texarkana, AR 71854
Estimated Value: $55,000 - $87,000
Studio
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2803 E 11th St, Texarkana, AR 71854 and is currently estimated at $68,836, approximately $75 per square foot. 2803 E 11th St is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including Arkansas High School and Washington Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2021
Sold by
Williams Rosevelt and Williams Elaine
Bought by
Williams Tamika
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2018
Sold by
Williams Linda and Williams Rosevelt
Bought by
Williams Rosevelt and Williams Elaine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1999
Bought by
Williams Roosevelt and Williams Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1999
Bought by
Heirs Of Selma Lane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1970
Bought by
Lane Lawrence W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Tamika | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Rosevelt | -- | -- | |
| Williams Roosevelt | $16,000 | -- | |
| Heirs Of Selma Lane | -- | -- | |
| Lane Lawrence W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $223 | $8,920 | $710 | $8,210 |
| 2024 | $203 | $3,530 | $710 | $2,820 |
| 2023 | $194 | $3,530 | $710 | $2,820 |
| 2022 | $194 | $3,530 | $710 | $2,820 |
| 2021 | $0 | $3,530 | $710 | $2,820 |
| 2020 | $0 | $3,530 | $710 | $2,820 |
| 2019 | $0 | $3,580 | $710 | $2,870 |
| 2018 | $0 | $3,580 | $710 | $2,870 |
| 2017 | $0 | $3,580 | $710 | $2,870 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,580 | $710 | $2,870 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,580 | $710 | $2,870 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,500 | $710 | $3,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map