2803 E Emerald Ave Terre Haute, IN 47805
Estimated Value: $168,742 - $219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2803 E Emerald Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47805 and is currently estimated at $194,686, approximately $134 per square foot. 2803 E Emerald Ave is a home located in Vigo County with nearby schools including Terre Town Elementary School, Otter Creek Middle School, and Terre Haute North Vigo High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,494 | $70,700 | $6,500 | $64,200 |
| 2024 | $1,466 | $67,800 | $6,500 | $61,300 |
| 2023 | $1,334 | $61,700 | $6,500 | $55,200 |
| 2022 | $1,334 | $61,700 | $6,500 | $55,200 |
| 2021 | $2,761 | $127,700 | $14,200 | $113,500 |
| 2020 | $2,772 | $128,200 | $14,000 | $114,200 |
| 2019 | $2,770 | $128,300 | $13,900 | $114,400 |
| 2018 | $3,721 | $124,000 | $13,300 | $110,700 |
| 2017 | $2,415 | $120,700 | $12,900 | $107,800 |
| 2016 | $2,347 | $117,300 | $12,400 | $104,900 |
| 2014 | $2,241 | $112,000 | $12,000 | $100,000 |
| 2013 | $2,241 | $114,200 | $12,100 | $102,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map