2803 Evergreen Ave Baltimore, MD 21214
Hamilton Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,518 - $272,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,308
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2803 Evergreen Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214 and is currently estimated at $246,759, approximately $106 per square foot. 2803 Evergreen Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,190 | $72,000 | $52,300 | $19,700 |
| 2024 | $4,190 | $194,000 | $52,300 | $141,700 |
| 2023 | $4,504 | $190,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,038 | $187,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,357 | $184,600 | $52,300 | $132,300 |
| 2020 | $3,982 | $184,600 | $52,300 | $132,300 |
| 2019 | $3,962 | $184,600 | $52,300 | $132,300 |
| 2018 | $3,870 | $186,100 | $52,300 | $133,800 |
| 2017 | $3,624 | $183,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $65 | $180,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $65 | $177,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $65 | $177,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map