2803 Grace St Columbia, SC 29201
Cottontown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,200 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2803 Grace St, Columbia, SC 29201 and is currently estimated at $359,800, approximately $222 per square foot. 2803 Grace St is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Logan Elementary School, St. Andrews Middle School, and Columbia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2021
Sold by
South Carolina Department Of Transportat
Bought by
City Of Columbia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2007
Sold by
Mccue Rob N
Bought by
Mccue Rob N and Mccue Heather H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Dagit Justin A
Bought by
Mccue Rob N and Knox Thomas P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2002
Sold by
Baker Trevor Scott and Baker Vince
Bought by
Dagit Justin A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,200
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2002
Sold by
Floyd Bonnie Dreher
Bought by
Baker Trevor Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,200
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage