Seller's Agent in 2025
Sarah Cruse
eXp Realty LLC
(281) 908-6421
4 in this area
55 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $428,000
Roof (2019), Pool (2019), A/Cs (2022), and upgraded tile and bamboo flooring (2017)! Located in desirable Lockeridge Farms, this beautifully maintained home features stunning interior upgrades including a custom closet, elegant mantel, renovated secondary bathroom, and newer appliances.The first floor offers a bright, open-concept layout—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen boasts recently replaced stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and a center island with breakfast bar. Enjoy a spacious primary suite and two private secondary bedrooms on the main level, while three more generously sized bedrooms await upstairs.Step into your private backyard oasis—complete with a sparkling pool, covered patio perfect for summer BBQs, and plenty of lawn space for play or relaxation. All of this in a friendly neighborhood with QUICK ACCESS TO TOP RATED SCHOOLS, local parks, scenic trails, Spring Creek, and convenient shopping.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rene Kimberly | -- | Providence Title Company | |
| Bartley Thomas J | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mabie John W | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bartley Thomas J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rene Kimberly | $425,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bartley Thomas J | $245,471 | |
| Previous Owner | Mabie John W | $203,162 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/21/2025 07/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/14/2025 07/14/25 | For Sale | $425,000 | 0.0% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/28/2025 06/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | For Sale | $425,000 | +70.1% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/03/2017 03/03/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/01/2017 02/01/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/23/2017 01/23/17 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,858 | $413,184 | $31,758 | $381,426 |
| 2024 | $4,858 | $393,525 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,846 | $357,750 | $31,760 | $369,840 |
| 2022 | $9,056 | $342,350 | $31,760 | $310,590 |
| 2021 | $8,348 | $296,160 | $31,760 | $264,400 |
| 2020 | $7,913 | $268,780 | $31,760 | $237,020 |
| 2019 | $8,608 | $285,550 | $31,760 | $253,790 |
| 2018 | $7,006 | $232,410 | $31,760 | $200,650 |
| 2017 | $6,954 | $230,900 | $31,760 | $199,140 |
| 2016 | $6,954 | $230,900 | $31,760 | $199,140 |
| 2015 | $5,685 | $213,830 | $31,760 | $187,370 |
| 2014 | $5,685 | $194,390 | $31,760 | $162,630 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sarah Cruse
eXp Realty LLC
(281) 908-6421
4 in this area
55 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Caitlin Bowman
Keller Williams Realty Clear Lake / NASA
(832) 894-9117
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Stacey Wells
Inked Real Estate
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 70050807
APN: 6924-00-06600
Ask me questions while you tour the home.