Estimated Value: $637,382 - $717,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,515
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2803 Maria Isabel Ave, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $694,346, approximately $276 per square foot. 2803 Maria Isabel Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Thornebrooke Elementary School, Gotha Middle School, and Olympia High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2026
Sold by
Joy Roffey
Bought by
Dawn Joy Roffey Family Trust and Roffey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2015
Sold by
Weber Daniel J and Weber Janice P
Bought by
Roffey Joy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,700
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2010
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Weber Daniel J and Weber Janice P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$317,639
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawn Joy Roffey Family Trust | $100 | Simplifile (Recording Service) | |
| Roffey Joy | $373,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Weber Daniel J | $330,000 | Pgp Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roffey Joy | $335,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Weber Daniel J | $317,639 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,214 | $381,489 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $6,214 | $381,489 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,644 | $371,460 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,644 | $350,477 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,477 | $340,269 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,428 | $330,358 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,197 | $325,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,390 | $318,472 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,398 | $312,534 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,375 | $333,033 | $65,000 | $268,033 |
| 2016 | $5,402 | $321,043 | $65,000 | $256,043 |
| 2015 | $5,156 | $307,562 | $65,000 | $242,562 |
| 2014 | $5,119 | $302,072 | $65,000 | $237,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map