$50,000

Estimated payment $317/month

Total Views 21,853
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,916 Sq Ft
$26 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

3-bed home with 1,916 sq ft of living space on a 5,662 sq ft lot! Large bedrooms, huge living areas and connections for a second bathroom on main floor are ready for 2nd bath to be finished. Located right off Summit St, with easy access to I-75 & I-280. Features ample parking spaces, a garage and tons of nearby parks and shops. Owner occupied so some updates have been done—just needs a little TLC to make it shine. Perfect for buyers or investors. Furnace and hot water tank only 3 years old. —schedule your showing today!

Listing Agent

ryann powell

iLink Real Estate Company, LLC Brokerage Phone: 419-690-9338 License #2020009034 Listed on: 05/08/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1917

Lot Details

  • 5,700 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 63x90
  • Private Entrance
  • Corner Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,916 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Den
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 11-11147

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1917

Lot Details

5,700 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1917
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Lot Size: 63X90
  • Structure Type: House
  • Attribution Contact: 419-690-9338
  • RoomKey: 20260508151859024447000000
  • RoomKey: 20260508151859104705000000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
  • Fireplace: No
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Storage
  • Living Area: 1916.0
  • Stories: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Property Disclosure, Lead Based Paint Disclosure
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Private Entrance
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Detached Garage, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Internet Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Water Heater
  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5700.0
  • Parcel #: 11-11147

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Ottawa River
  • HighSchool: Woodward

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,043 $14,595 $3,500 $11,095
2024 $6,248 $14,595 $3,500 $11,095
2023 $961 $11,725 $3,255 $8,470
2022 $968 $11,725 $3,255 $8,470
2021 $976 $11,725 $3,255 $8,470
2020 $1,069 $10,920 $2,975 $7,945
2019 $1,024 $10,920 $2,975 $7,945
2018 $1,043 $10,920 $2,975 $7,945
2017 $1,684 $10,675 $2,905 $7,770
2016 $1,285 $30,500 $8,300 $22,200
2015 $1,077 $30,500 $8,300 $22,200
2014 $1,035 $10,680 $2,910 $7,770
2013 $690 $10,680 $2,910 $7,770
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $50,000 -- $26 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $6,500 None Available
Limited Warranty Deed $10,900 Multiple
Sheriffs Deed $33,334 None Available
Warranty Deed $58,500 Old Republic National Title
Land Contract $59,900 --
Corporate Deed $20,000 --
Sheriffs Deed $24,000 Metro Title Agency Inc
Survivorship Deed -- --
Survivorship Deed $19,000 --
Deed $37,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $58,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $52,400 Seller Take Back
Previous Owner $35,150 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

ryann powell

iLink Real Estate Company, LLC

(419) 848-0933

Section Image

ryann's Other Listings

  • 2337 Parkwood Ave, Toledo, OH 43620

    $169,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2,754 Sq Ft
    • 2337 Parkwood Ave
    • Toledo, OH

    Welcome to this beautifully restored duplex in the heart of the Old West End! Featuring an open, airy floor plan and stylish updated fixtures throughout, this home perfectly blends historic charm with modern comfort. Whether you're looking to invest or live in one unit and rent the other, this is a rare opportunity at a great price. A must-see gem!