2803 Oglethorpe Run Square Suwanee, GA 30024
Estimated Value: $517,000 - $534,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,920
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2803 Oglethorpe Run Square, Suwanee, GA 30024 and is currently estimated at $529,052, approximately $181 per square foot. 2803 Oglethorpe Run Square is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Parsons Elementary School, Hull Middle School, and Peachtree Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2015
Sold by
Blevins Charles D
Bought by
Blevins Charles D and Nguyen-Blevins Kimly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1998
Sold by
Fleming Tiffany M
Bought by
Blevins Charles D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,520
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1996
Sold by
Stick Bldrs Inc
Bought by
Fleming Tiffany M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blevins Charles D | $230,000 | -- | |
| Blevins Charles D | $181,900 | -- | |
| Fleming Tiffany M | $173,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blevins Charles D | $145,520 | |
| Closed | Fleming Tiffany M | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,527 | $224,200 | $48,240 | $175,960 |
| 2024 | $5,495 | $214,840 | $38,800 | $176,040 |
| 2023 | $5,495 | $214,840 | $38,800 | $176,040 |
| 2022 | $4,508 | $168,440 | $30,000 | $138,440 |
| 2021 | $3,812 | $131,320 | $22,000 | $109,320 |
| 2020 | $3,842 | $131,320 | $22,000 | $109,320 |
| 2019 | $3,766 | $131,320 | $22,000 | $109,320 |
| 2018 | $3,523 | $119,760 | $19,200 | $100,560 |
| 2016 | $3,093 | $98,840 | $17,600 | $81,240 |
| 2015 | $3,118 | $98,840 | $17,600 | $81,240 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,120 | $15,200 | $75,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map